Taranaki Alpine Cliff Rescue (Inc)
TACR Logo

Address - P.O. Box 911, New Plymouth 4340

TACR Contacts


Leader Kevin Lockley 0272 379716
Secretary Jeremy Johnston 0274366848
Treasurer Mike Johns 0274540662
Training Co-ordinator Grant Upson 0275995802
Publicity Officer Ross Hoffman 021331734
Equipment Officer Johnathon Crane 021834686
Police Liaison Officer Vaughan Smith 0212171010

If you want to email us click here


Links


NZ Land Search and Rescue www.landsar.org.nz
Search & Rescue Institute NZ www.sarinz.com
Taranaki Rescue Helicopter Trust www.trht.org.nz
Department of Conservation www.doc.govt.nz
Mt Egmont Alpine Club www.mtegmontalpineclub.org.nz
Taranaki Alpine Club www.taranakialpineclub.co.nz
Metservice (Mountain Weather) www.metservice.co.nz
Avalanche Conditions www.avalanche.net.nz